Flat Pack
Flat pack storage containers ship as a bundle of panels and bolt together on site, which makes them the practical choice wherever a crane or a tilt-bed truck cannot get to the spot you want the unit. A conventional container arrives as one rigid 20ft object; a flat pack unit arrives on a pallet, gets carried through a gate or down a side alley by hand, and is assembled in place. BluePort Container supplies flat pack stores, offices and kiosks in galvanised and powder-coated finishes.
Reasons buyers choose bolt-together over a welded box
Restricted access — rear gardens, courtyards, rooftops and basements with no crane swing
Sizes between the standard steps, from roughly 2m x 2.1m up to linked bundles several metres across
Linkable layouts — side-linked and end-linked bundles that combine into one larger enclosed space
Relocatable assets that can be dismantled and rebuilt when a site closes
Finish options, including galvanised steel for corrosion resistance and powder coating for appearance
Most orders start small. The 3m x 2.1m flat pack storage container is the entry size for tools and groundskeeping equipment, and the flat pack metal garden store covers domestic use. Scale up by linking: a 4m x 4.2m side-linked bundle doubles the width by joining two units along their long side. For workspace rather than storage, the 4.3m x 2.3m flat packed office cabin assembles the same way.
Unsure which footprint fits your access route? Tell us the opening dimensions and we will confirm what can be carried through.
Flat pack units are the answer when access rules out a tilt-bed. Delivery Information explains what a conventional container would have needed.
Showing 1–16 of 19 results
-

(6.5m x 2.3m) Large Flat Pack Office
£3,650.75 Add to cart -

3M X 2.1M Flat Pack Storage Container
£1,069.00 Add to cart -

3M X 2.1M Flat Pack Storage Container – Galvanised Steel
£919.00 Add to cart -

3M X 4.2M Side Linked Flat Pack Container Bundle (Galvanised)
£2,055.00 Add to cart -

3M X 4.2M Side Linked Flat Pack Container Bundle (Powder Coated)
£2,265.00 Add to cart -

4.3m X 2.3m Flat Packed Office Cabin
£3,125.00 Add to cart -

4+1 Steel Toilet Cabin 20Ft x 9Ft
£9,899.00 Add to cart -

4M Flat Pack Kiosk
Price range: £1,475.00 through £1,775.00 Select options This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page -

4m x 2.1m Flat Pack Container Store – Galvanised
£1,239.00 Add to cart -

4m x 2.1m Powder Coated Flat Packed Store
£1,425.00 Add to cart -

4m x 2m Insulated COSHH Flat Pack Storage Unit
£1,799.00 Add to cart -

4M X 4.2M Side Linked Flat Pack Container Bundle
Price range: £1,785.00 through £2,565.00 Select options This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page -

6.5M X 4.6M Side Linked Flat Pack Container Office
£15,720.75 Add to cart -

6+1 Steel Toilet Cabin
£13,170.75 Add to cart -

6M X 2.1M End Linked Flat Packed Container Bundle
Price range: £2,039.00 through £2,165.00 Select options This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page -

8M X 2.1M End Linked Flat Packed Container Bundle (Powder Coated)
£2,985.00 Add to cart